2007-2008 General Catalog Bossier Parish Community College BPCC Home Bossier Parish Community College Logo Catalog Table of Contents

Staff

 

Yolonda Abner Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Shane Adams Computer Technician , Computer Services
Traci Alsup Project Coordinator, Workforce Developent
April Ayers Assistant Director, Center for Learning Assistance

Chris Bagwell Assistant Director of Student Life, Student Services
Angela Bales Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Teri Bashara Director, Human Resources
Petra Battlefield Administrative Assistant III, Off Campus Studies
Amanda Belcher Interim Workforce Facilitator, Workforce Development
Martha Belk Assistant Director of Athletics, Student Services
Sonny Bernard Program Manager, Center for Learning Assistance
Wendy Billingsley Programmer, Computer Services
Jessica Bohrer Recruiter, Recruiting
Johnathan Bott Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Laney Boyd Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
James Boyter, Jr. Program Coordinator, Liberal Arts
Donna Branch Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Sarah Breaux Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Pam Brenner Administrative Coordinator III, Continuing Education
Michelle Brewer Comptroller, Finance
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, ACT Center
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Bill Bruce Telecommunications Engineer Technician III, Telecommunications
Keith Bruce Theatre Sound and Lighting Technician, Liberal Arts
Amy Bucker Recruiter, Recruiting
Wanda Buckley-Coody Administrative Coordinator III, Science/Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Counseling Center

Jeanetta Caldwell Custodian II, Physical Plant
Charles Cameron Assistant Director, Educational Technology
Qi "Angela" Cao Administrative Coordinator III, Counseling Center
Tom Carleton Chancellor, Administration
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Grants Specialist, Grants and External Funding
Jon Carter Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Rachael Carter Administrative Assistant III, Liberal Arts
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Denise Chambers Director, Telecommunications
Penny Chandler Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Andrea Clark Administrative Coordinator I, Copy Center
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Richard Cockerham Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Stephanie Cox Library  Specialist II, Library
Stacey Crawford Chief Financial Officer, Finance
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Alisha Crowder Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Eric Crowder Property Control and /Receiving Manager, Purchasing

Nancy Dantes Administrative Coordinator III, Science/Allied Health
Cindy Darby Director, Multicultural Affairs
Jessie Darby Administrative Coordinator I, Administration
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
Lucas Dowden Director, Center for Learning Assistance
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

Donna Earley Program Coordinator, Center for Learning Assistance
Loren Elwell Business Office Manager, Finance
Clyde English Custodian II, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer

Michele Faith Director, Counseling Center
Jimmy Feaster Maintenance Repair I, Physical Plant
Ashley Fontenot Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
Laura Fowler Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Gloria Freeman Programmer, Computer Services
Peggy Fuller Director, Academic Advising

Cynthia Gamble-McCreary Administrative Assistant III, Math and Technical Education
Kendra Garrison Administrative Assistant III, Business and Computer Science
Kathleen Gay Director, Educational Technology
Nicki Gilbert Administrative Assistant III, Human Resources
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator 4, Purchasing
Tammy Grill Administrative Coordinator II, Finance
Sandra “Tootie” Guy Administrative Assistant III, Grants

Susan Harlan Administrative Coordinator III, Copy Center 
Debra Harmon ACT Testing Coordinator, ACT Center
Pam Harris TRC Manager, Library
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Assistant III, Alumni and Development
Jamie Heller Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Doreen Hicks Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Ellen Hinton Director, Grants
Stanley Hippler Senior SIS Analyst, Student Services 
John Hoffmann Executive Assistant to the Chancellor, Administration
Gary Hollatz Associate Director, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Christina Hughes Administrative Assistant III, Institutional Research and Assessment

Karen Jackson Counselor, Advising Center
Barbara W. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Ann Jampole Director, Admissions
Della Jeter Director, Project MOMs
Juanita Jeter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Johnston Shipping and Receiving Supervisor , Purchasing
Roxie Johnson Library Specialist III, Library
Russell Johnson Assistant Editor, Telecommunications
Sherrie Johnson Director of Drop Back In, Workforce Development
Brenda Jones Accounting Technician, Finance
David Jones Director of Environmental Health Safety and Safety, Physical Plant
Laura Jones Program Assistant, Center for Learning
Shannon Jones Benefits Manager, Human Resources
William Justin Jones Custodian II, Physical Plant
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

Tammy Kennedy Administrative Coordinator III, Student Life
Carol Kruck Accounting Technician, Finance

Nathalie Lamarand Student Services Specialist, Student Services
Jennifer Legaux Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator 2, Financial Aid
Joseph "Bo" Little Custodian II, Physical Plant
Glenda Loftin Payroll Manager, Finance
Linda Lofton Administrative Assistant III, Center for Learning Assistance
Tamika Logan Corporate Accounts Manager, Continuing Education
Lynn Lyle Budget & Reporting Officer, Finance

Bill Martin Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Mike May Director, Campus Security
Bill McConathy Associate Director, Physical Plant
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Tiyonda McCoy Coordinator for Project R.E.A.D., Workforce Development
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Juanita McGinty Programmer, Computer Services
Glenda McKenzie  Administrative Coordinator III, Bookstore
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Scott Middleton Culinary Arts Lab Coordinator, Culinary Arts
Quintina Miles Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Cicely Miller Telecommunications Coordinator, Telecommunications
Ron Mitchell Director, Off-Campus
Christy Moore Administrative Coordinator III, Public Relations
Vicki Morehead Accounting and Reporting Supervisor, Finance
Denise Morgan Administrative Assistant IV, Student Services
Valarie Morris Custodian I, Physical Plant
Karen Musgrove Director, Public Relations

Kim Nugent Program Manager, Continuing Education

Daniel Opperman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Owen Computer Technician, Computer Services

Sandra Partain Program Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Marilyn Persley Laboratory Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Mary Phill Custodian II, Physical Plant
Staci Phillips Director, Institutional Research and Assessment
Carliss Pierce Administrative Assistant IV, Finance and Administration
Barbara Poole Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Johathan Posey Production Coordinator, Telecommunications
Madeline Priest Project Coordinator, Workforce Development

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Student Services
Johnnie Mae Redd Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Daisy Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Ruth Robertson Administrative Assistant III, BPCC at NSU
Cynthia Robinson Administrative Coordinator III, Advising Center
Morris Robinson Counselor, Advising Center
Rod Roby Custodian II, Physical Plant
Stephanie Rogers Director, Alumni and Development
Kimberly Rushing Administrative Coordinator I, Financial Aid
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III,  Campus Security

Katherine Sanders Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Nicole Shelby Assistant Director, Admissions
Lendah Siah Administrative Assistant III, Telecommunications
Dorothy Smith Library Specialist II, Library
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Brucella "Gene" Smith Accounting Specialist I, Finance Department
Monette Smith Administrative Assistant V, Administration
Robert Smith Custodian II, Physical Plant
Judy Spears Library Assistant, Library
Peggy Spilker Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Joe. St. Andre Director, Physical Plant
Linda Stark Administrative Assistant III, Science/Allied Health
Joseph Staton Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant
JaVonna Steadman Manager, Bookstore
Patricia Stewart Registrar

Anita Taylor Custodian II, Physical Plant
Willie Taylor Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Executive Dean of Academic Instruction, Academic Planning
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Associate Director, Financial Aid     
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Madeline Toloso Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Michelle Triplet Administrative Assistant III, Student Life
Becky Turbeville Workplace Literacy Instructor, Workforce Development
Elizabeth Tuminello Administrative Coordinator I, Administration
Eric Tuxen Editor, Telecommunications

Shelli Ulrich Director of Workplace Literacy, Workforce Development

Gary Van Wert Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Kathleen Vercher Administrative Assistant III, Continuing Education
Wayne Villamarette Project Coordinator for IWTP, Workforce Development
Mary Vines Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance

Shirley Walker University Admissions Analyst, Admissions
Donna Wallace Assistant Director, Human Resources
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Assistant III, Behavioral & Social Sciences
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (Blackboard Administrator) Educational Technology
Lisa Wargo Dean of Workforce Development, Workforce Development
Willie Washington Custodian II, Physical Plant
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Workforce Development
Christy Wells Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
R. L. Wells Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Lisa Wheeler Director, Workforce Development and IWTP
David White Theatre Scenic Technician, Liberal Arts
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Specialist Supervisor, Finance
Stan Wilkins Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Vera Wilkinson Administrative Coordinator II, Bookstore
Drucilla Williams Custodian II, Physical Plant
Louis Williams Media Specialist, Telecommunications
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Thomas Williams Vice Chancellor, Business Affairs and Economic Development
Brenda Wingard Media Assistant, Public Relations
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant III, Finance
Donna Womack Dean of Continuing Education

Patty Yorba Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Jonnie Young Institutional Research Assistant, Institutional Research and Assessment

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.  The BPCC website was used to verify this list and was correct at the time of publication.

 


BPCC HOME | A TO Z INDEX | CONTACT US | HELP | LINKS

Copyright © 2009 Bossier Parish Community College. All rights reserved.