2008-2009 General Catalog Bossier Parish Community College BPCC Home Bossier Parish Community College Logo Catalog Table of Contents

Staff

 

Yolonda Abner Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Shane Adams Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services
Traci Alsup Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
April Ayers Assistant Director, Center for Learning Assistance

Chris Bagwell Assistant Director of Intramural Sports in Athletics
Angela Bales Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer Barnes Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Tierney Bashara Director, Human Resources
Petra Battlefield Administrative Assistant III, Off Campus Studies
Amanda Belcher Interim Workforce Facilitator, Workforce Development
Martha Belk Assistant Director of Athletics, Athletics
Sonny Bernard Program Manager, Center for Learning Assistance
Wendy Billingsley Programmer, Computer Services
Louis Bonner Associate Director, Athletics and Intramural Sports
Laney Boyd Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
James Boyter, Jr. Program Coordinator, Liberal Arts
Donna Branch Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Sarah Breaux Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Pam Brenner Administrative Coordinator III, Continuing Education
Michelle Brewer Comptroller, Finance
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, ACT Center
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Bill Bruce Telecommunications Engineer Technician III, Telecommunications
Keith Bruce Theatre Sound and Lighting Technician, Liberal Arts
Virginia Bryan Dean, Learning Resources
Amy Bucker Recruiter, Recruiting
Wanda Buckley-Coody Administrative Coordinator III, Science/Allied Health
Holly Burcham Administrative Coordinator II, Bookstore
Carolyn Burroughs Dean, Natural Science and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Counseling Center
Kathy Byers Administrative Assistant III, Continuing Education

Jeanetta Caldwell Custodian II, Physical Plant
Charles Cameron Assistant Director, Educational Technology
Qi "Angela" Cao Administrative Coordinator III, Counseling Center
Tom Carleton Chancellor, Administration
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Grants Specialist, Grants and External Funding
Jon Carter Administrative Coordinator IV, Financial Aid
Rachael Carter Administrative Assistant III, Liberal Arts
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Denise Chambers Director, Telecommunications
Penny Chandler Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Richard Cockerham Assistant Registrar, Admissions
Crystal Corbin Counselor, Counseling Center
Stephanie Cox Library  Specialist II, Library
Stacey Crawford Chief Financial Officer, Finance
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Alisha Crowder Project Coordinator II, Workforce Development
Eric Crowder Property Control and /Receiving Manager, Purchasing

Cindy Darby Director, Multicultural Affairs
Jessie Darby Administrative Coordinator I, Administration
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
William J. Downey Mathematics Coordinator, Math and Technical Education
Lucas Dowden Interim Dean, Accelerated Learning
Courtney Doyle Interim Athletics Coordinator, Athletics
Joe Driskell, Jr. Computer/Telephone Support Technician, Computer Services
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

Donna Earley Program Coordinator, Center for Learning Assistance
Loren Elwell Business Office Manager, Finance
Clyde English Custodian II, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer, Administration

Michele Faith Director, Counseling Center
Jimmy Feaster Maintenance Repair I, Physical Plant
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator II, Liberal Arts
Ashley Fontenot Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
Laura Fowler Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Gloria Freeman Programmer, Computer Services
Holly French Dean, Liberal Arts
Peggy Fuller Director, Academic Advising

Cynthia Gamble-McCreary Administrative Assistant III, Math and Technical Education
Kendra Garrison Administrative Assistant III, Business and Computer Science
Kathleen Gay Dean, Educational Technology
Nicki Gilbert Administrative Assistant III, Human Resources
Laura Goadrich Interim Dean, Cyber Information Technology
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator 4, Purchasing
Tammy Grill Administrative Coordinator II, Finance
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Assistant III, Grants

Susan Harlan Administrative Coordinator III, Copy Center 
Debra Harmon ACT Testing Coordinator, ACT Center
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Pam Harris TRC Manager, Library
Kimberly Harvell Dean, Business and Computer Science
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Assistant III, Alumni and Development
Jamie Heller Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Doreen Hicks Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Ellen Hinton Director, Grants
Stanley Hippler Senior SIS Analyst, Student Services 
Gary Hollatz Interim Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Christina Hughes Administrative Assistant III, Institutional Research and Assessment

Karen Jackson Counselor, Advising Center
Barbara W. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Della Jeter Director, Project MOMs
Juanita Jeter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
Roxie Johnson Library Specialist III, Library
Russell Johnson Assistant Editor, Telecommunications
Sherrie Johnson Director of Drop Back In, Workforce Development
Brenda Jones Accounting Technician, Finance
David Jones Director of Environmental Health Safety and Safety, Physical Plant
Laura Jones Program Assistant, Center for Learning
Shannon Jones Benefits Manager, Human Resources
William Justin Jones Custodian II, Physical Plant
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

Tammy Kennedy Administrative Assistant III, Student Life

Nathalie Lamarand Director, Student Services
Jennifer Legaux Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator 2, Financial Aid
Joseph "Bo" Little Custodian II, Physical Plant
Glenda Loftin Payroll Manager, Finance
Linda Lofton Administrative Assistant III, Center for Learning Assistance
Tamika Logan Corporate Accounts Manager, Continuing Education
Lynn Lyle Budget & Reporting Officer, Finance
Mary Lyle-Mitchell Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions

Mike May Director, Campus Security
Bill McConathy Associate Director, Physical Plant
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Tiyonda McCoy Coordinator for Project R.E.A.D., Workforce Development
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Glenda McKenzie  Administrative Coordinator III, Bookstore
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Quintina Miles Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Dee Dee Mitchell Dean, Behavioral Science
Ron Mitchell Dean, Off-Campus Studies
Donna Moncrief Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Christy Moore Administrative Coordinator III, Public Relations
Vicki Morehead Accounting and Reporting Supervisor, Finance
Denise Morgan Administrative Assistant IV, Student Services
Valarie Morris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Musgrove Director, Public Relations
Mary J. Myers Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid

Kim Nugent Program Manager, Continuing Education

Daniel Opperman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Owen Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services

Jennifer Parish Administrative Assistant III, Cyber Information Technology
Sandra Partain Program Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Marilyn Persley Laboratory Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Mary Phill Custodian II, Physical Plant
Staci Phillips Director, Institutional Research and Assessment
Carliss Pierce Administrative Assistant IV, Finance and Administration
Adriana Poland Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Barbara Poole Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Kathleen Porter Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Johathan Posey Production Coordinator, Telecommunications
Larry Powell Dean, Telecommunications
Madeline Priest Project Coordinator, Workforce Development

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Student Services
Johnnie Mae Redd Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Daisy Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Cynthia Robinson Disability Services Advisor, Counseling Center
Morris Robinson Counselor, Counseling Center
Stephanie Rogers Director, Alumni and Development
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III,  Campus Security

John Salmon Culinary Arts Lab Coordinator, Business and Computer Science
Katherine Sanders Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science and Allied Health
Kenneth Shaw Custodian II, Physical Plant
Nicole Shelby Associate Registrar, Admissions
Lendah Siah Administrative Assistant III, Telecommunications
Jessica Siem Recruiter, Recruiting
Dorothy Smith Library Specialist II, Library
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Brucella "Gene" Smith Accounting Specialist I, Finance Department
Monette Smith Executive Secretary , Administration
Robert Smith Custodian II, Physical Plant
Judy Spears Library Assistant, Library
Peggy Spilker Academic Planning Coordinator
Joe. St. Andre Director, Physical Plant
Linda Stark Administrative Assistant III, Science/Allied Health
Joseph Staton Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant
JaVonna Steadman Manager, Bookstore
Jason Stephens Interim Manager for Cavalier Athletic Foundation, Athletics
Patricia Stewart Registrar

Anita Taylor Custodian II, Physical Plant
Willie Taylor Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Executive Dean of Academic Instruction, Academic Planning
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Associate Director, Financial Aid     
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Madeline Toloso Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Sean Traigle Interim Program Assistant, Accelerated Learning
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Becky Turbeville Workplace Literacy Instructor, Workforce Development
Elizabeth Tuminello Administrative Coordinator I, Administration
Eric Tuxen Editor, Telecommunications

Shelli Ulrich Director of Workplace Literacy, Workforce Development

Gary Van Wert Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Kathleen Vercher Program Coordinator, Continuing Education
Wayne Villemarette Project Coordinator for IWTP, Workforce Development
Mary Vines Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance
Frank Viviano Dean, Mathematics and Technical Education

Shirley Walker Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Donna Wallace Assistant Director, Human Resources
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Assistant III, Behavioral & Social Sciences
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (Blackboard Administrator) Educational Technology
Lisa Wargo Dean of Workforce Development, Workforce Development
Willie Washington Custodian II, Physical Plant
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Workforce Development
Christy Wells Assistant Manager, Bookstore
R. L. Wells Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Lisa Wheeler Assistant Director, Grants
David White Theatre Scenic Technician, Liberal Arts
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Specialist Supervisor, Finance
Stan Wilkins Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Vera Wilkinson Administrative Coordinator II, Bookstore
Brenda Williams Media Assistant, Public Relations
Drucilla Williams Custodian II, Physical Plant
Louis Williams Media Specialist, Telecommunications
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Thomas Williams Vice Chancellor, Business Affairs and Economic Development
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant III, Finance
Donna Womack Dean of Continuing Education

Patty Yorba Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Jonnie Young Institutional Research Assistant, Institutional Research and Assessment

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.  The BPCC website was used to verify this list and was correct at the time of publication.

 


BPCC HOME | A TO Z INDEX | CONTACT US | HELP | LINKS

Copyright © 2009 Bossier Parish Community College. All rights reserved.