Bossier Parish Community College Bossier Parish Community College Contact Site Map Help

Bossier Parish Community College
2010 - 2011 General Catalog

 

 

Staff

Angela Bales Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer Barnes Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Tierney Bashara Director, Human Resources
Petra Battlefield Administrative Assistant III, Title III Project/Academic Affairs
Amanda Belcher Workforce Facilitator, Workforce Development
Martha Belk Assistant Director of Athletics, Athletics
Wendy Billingsley Programmer, Computer Services
Laney Boyd Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
Jim Boyter, Jr. Program Coordinator, Performing Arts
Donna Branch Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Sarah Breaux Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Pam Brenner Administrative Coordinator III, Continuing Education
Michelle Brewer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, Testing Center
Michelle Brown Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Bill Bruce Telecommunications Engineer Technician III, Telecommunications
Keith Bruce Theatre Sound and Lighting Technician, Performing Arts
Virginia Bryan Dean, Learning Resources
Amy Bucker Recruiter, Recruiting
Wanda Buckley-Coody Administrative Coordinator III, Science/Allied Health
Carolyn Burroughs Dean, Natural Science and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Career Services

Jeanetta Caldwell Custodian II, Physical Plant
Charles Cameron Assistant Director, Educational Technology
Qi "Angela" Cao Administrative Coordinator IV, Student Services
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Assessment Specialist, Institutional Research and Grants
Jon Carter Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Rachael Carter Administrative Assistant III, Liberal Arts
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Denise Chambers Director, Telecommunications
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Richard Cockerham Assistant Registrar, Admissions
Crystal Corbin Student Success Coordinator for Title III, Academic Affairs
Stephanie Cox Library  Specialist II, Library
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Alisha Crowder Project Coordinator II, Workforce Development
Eric Crowder Telecommunications Coordinator, Telecommunications

Cindy Darby Coordinator, Diversity and Multicultural Relations
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
William J. Downey Mathematics Coordinator, Math and Technical Education
Courtney Doyle Athletics Coordinator, Athletics
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

Loren Elwell Business Office Manager, Finance
Clyde English Laborer, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer, Administration

Lisa Fincher Administrative Assistant III, Business
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator II, Liberal Arts
Ashley Fontenot Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
Laura Fowler Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Gloria Freeman Programmer, Computer Services
Holly French-Hart Dean, Liberal Arts
Peggy Fuller Interim Dean, Business
Director, Academic Advising

Cynthia Gamble-McCreary Administrative Assistant III, Math and Technical Education
Kathleen Gay Dean, Educational Technology
Laura Goadrich Dean, Cyber Information Technology
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator 4, Purchasing
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Assistant III, Institutional Research and Grants

Debra Harmon ACT Testing Coordinator, Testing Center
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Pam Harris TRC Manager, Library
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Assistant III, Alumni and Development
Jamie Heller Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources
Jim Henderson Chancellor, Administration
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Gary Hollatz Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Christina Hughes Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Mark Hux Instructor, Workforce Development

Barbara W. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Juanita Jeter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
Roxie Johnson Library Specialist III, Library
Russell Johnson Editor, Telecommunications
Sherrie Johnson Director of Drop Back In, Workforce Development
Brenda Jones Accounting Technician, Finance
David Jones Director of Environmental Health and Safety, Physical Plant
Laura Jones Program Coordinator, Learning Resources/Library
Shannon Jones Benefits Manager, Human Resources
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

Tammy Kennedy Administrative Coordinator II, Finance

Jennifer Legaux Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Willietter Lewis Administrative Coordinator II, Administration
Joseph "Bo" Little Custodian II, Physical Plant
Renata Lockhart Administrative Assistant III, BPCC at Grambling
Linda Lofton Administrative Assistant III, Innovative Learning
Lynn Lyle Budget & Reporting Officer, Finance
Mary Lyle-Mitchell Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions

Laura Mackowiak Administrative Coordinator III, Workforce Development
Mike May Director, Campus Security
Bill McConathy Associate Director, Physical Plant
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Joshua McCoy Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services
Tiyonda McCoy Coordinator for Project R.E.A.D., Workforce Development
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Assistant Director, Public Relations
Juanita McGinty Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Jennifer McMullen Academic Advisor/Counselor, Academic Advising
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Quintina Miles Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Dee Dee Mitchell Dean, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Christy Moore Media Coordinator, Public Relations
Vicki Morehead Accounting and Reporting Supervisor, Finance
Denise Morgan Administrative Assistant IV, Student Services
Valarie Morris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Musgrove Director, Public Relations
Mary J. Myers Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

Kim Nugent Learning Resources Manager, Library/Learning Resources

Daniel Opperman Laborer, Physical Plant
Chad Owen Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services

Jennifer Parish Administrative Assistant III, Cyber Information Technology
Sandra Partain Program Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Marilyn Persley Laboratory Coordinator, Science and Allied Health
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Mary Phill Custodian II, Physical Plant
Carliss Pierce Administrative Assistant IV, Finance and Administration
Adriana Poland Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Barbara Poole Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Kathleen Porter Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Larry Powell Dean, Telecommunications
Madeline Priest Project Coordinator, Workforce Development

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Student Services
Johnnie Mae Redd Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Daisy Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Richard Robins Academic Advisor/Counselor, Academic Advising
Cynthia Robinson Disability Services Advisor, Disability Services
Morris Robinson Counselor, Disability Services
Stephanie Rogers Director, Alumni and Development
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III, Campus Security

Katherine Sanders Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Linda Sandifer Interim Workplace Literacy Instructor, Workforce Development
Renee Sears Director of Academic Outreach, Innovative Learning
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science and Allied Health
Kenneth Shaw Laborer, Physical Plant
Lendah Siah Administrative Assistant III, Telecommunications
Jessica Siem Recruiter, Recruiting
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Brucella "Gene" Smith Accounting Specialist II, Finance Department
Monette Smith Executive Secretary , Administration
Robert Smith Custodian II, Physical Plant
Judy Spears Library Assistant, Library
Peggy Spilker Academic Planning Coordinator, Academic Planning
Joe St. Andre Director, Physical Plant
Susan Stakes Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Linda Stark Administrative Assistant III, Science/Allied Health
Joseph Staton Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant
Patricia Stewart Registrar
Patricia Swart Administrative Coordinator III, Cyber Information Technology

Anita Taylor Custodian II, Physical Plant
Willie Taylor Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Executive Dean of Instruction, Academic Planning
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Assistant Director, Student Life
Sandra Theus Program Director, BPCC at Grambling
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Madeline Toloso Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Toya Tucker Director, Student Success Initiatives, Academic Affairs
Sharon Turley Nursing Program Director, Science and Allied Health

Shelli Ulrich Director of Workplace Literacy, Workforce Development

Gary Van Wert Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Kathleen Vercher Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Wayne Villemarette Property Control and Receiving Manager, Purchasing
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance
Frank Viviano Dean, Mathematics and Technical Education

Donna Wallace Assistant Director, Human Resources
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Assistant III, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (Blackboard Administrator) Educational Technology
Lisa Wargo Dean, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Willie Washington Laborer, Physical Plant
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Workforce Development
R. L. Wells Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Lisa Wheeler Director, Institutional Research and Grants
David White Theatre Scenic Technician, Performing Arts
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Specialist Supervisor, Finance
Stan Wilkins Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Brenda Williams Program Assistant, Innovative Learning
Drucilla Williams Custodian II, Physical Plant
Louis Williams Media Specialist, Telecommunications
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Thomas Williams Vice Chancellor, Business Affairs and Economic Development
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant III, Finance
Donna Womack Dean, Innovative Learning

Patty Yorba Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Jonnie Young Planning and Research Coordinator, Institutional Research and Grants

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.  The BPCC website was used to verify this list and was correct at the time of publication.