Calendars

General Information

General Admission Requirements

Financial Information

Academic Policies and Procedures

General Degree Requirements

Programs of Study

Academic Divisions

Off-Campus Studies

Courses of Instruction

Glossary of Academic Terms

Student Policies

Student Services

General Services for Students

Business Affairs

Equal Opportunity Statement

Printable Version

Site Map/Index

 


LiveHelp!

Staff

A

Cynthia Adams Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Lauren Adkins Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
YaRhonda Autry-Wells Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology

B

Veronica Baker Administrative Assistant III, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Gail Baldwin Project Advisor/Content Knowledge Lead, Institutional Research and Grants
Angela Bales Program Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer Barnes Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Tina Barth Administrative Assistant III, BPCC at LSUS
Tierney Bashara Director, Human Resources
Carol Bates Comptroller, Finance
Petra Battlefield Administrative Assistant III, Title III Project/Academic Affairs
Martha Belk Assistant Director of Athletics, Athletics
Abby Benzinger Recruiting, Transition, and Retention Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Wendy Billingsley Programmer, Computer Services
Laney Boyd Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
Donna Branch Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Brenda Brantley Dean, Professor/Head of Public Services, Learning Resources/Library
Michelle Brewer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Belvia Brock ELA Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Emma Brown Custodian II, Physical Plant
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, Testing Center
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Keith Bruce Media Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Brian Bryant Interim Grant Director, TAACCCT/AMMQC, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Carolyn Burroughs Dean/Professor, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Career Services

C

Charles Cameron Assistant Director, Educational Technology
Qi "Angela" Cao Student Support Specialist, Student Services
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Assessment Specialist, Institutional Research and Grants
Djuana Carter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Jon Carter Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Rachael Carter Coordinator for CAPP, Academic Planning
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Denise Chambers Participant Performance Monitor, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Richard Cockerham Assistant Registrar, Admissions
Stephanie Cox Library Assistant, Library
Dr. Ray Scott Crawford Dean, Communication and Performing Arts
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Alisha Crowder Project Coordinator II, Workforce Development
Eric Crowder Resource Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts

D

Dr. Cindy Darby Coordinator, Diversity and Multicultural Relations
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
Sean Downing Business Development Representative, Workforce Development
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance
Sabrina Duffield Telephone and Computer Technician
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

E

Loren Elwell Business Office Manager, Finance
Clyde English Custodian Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer, Administration
Stormy Epps Administrative Coordinator II, Administration

F

Lisa Fincher Administrative Assistant III, Business
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator III, Liberal Arts
Laura Fowler Academic Planning Coordinator, Academic Planning and Instruction
Melissa France Athletic Coordinator, Athletics
Holly French-Hart Dean, Liberal Arts
Peggy Fuller Dean, Business and Career Services

G

Cynthia Gamble-McCreary Student Services Specialist, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Kathleen Gay Dean, Educational Technology
Laura Goadrich Dean/Assistant Professor, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator IV, Purchasing
Toya Graham Director, Student Success Initiatives, Academic Affairs
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Assistant III, Institutional Research and Grants

H

Rhonda Hamilton Custodian II, Physical Plant
Rebecca Hanberry Director, Program for Successful Employment
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Andrew Harris Editor, Communication and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Harris Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Pam Harris TRC Manager, Library
Twana Harris Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Michelle Harrison Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Coordinator III, Innovative Learning
Jamie Heller Assistant Director (Unclassified), Human Resources
Cherish Henderson Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Dr. Jim Henderson Chancellor, Administration
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Kaycie Hicks Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Gary Hollatz Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Christina Hughes Administrative Coordinator III, Human Resources
Mark Hux ELS Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

J

Barbara W. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Wardena Jenkins Specialist-Job Coach, Program for Successful Employment, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
Roxie Johnson Library Assistant, Library
Russell Johnson Support Technician, Educational Technology
Sherrie Johnson Education and Career Placement Specialist, Program for Successful Employment , Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Brenda Jones Accounting Technician, Finance
David Jones Director of Environmental Health and Safety, Physical Plant
Laura Jones Program Coordinator, Learning Resources/Library
Shannon Jones Assistant Director (Classified), Human Resources
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Kendrick Joseph Custodian II, Physical Plant
Eleanor Joyner Manager, Learning Center

K

Tammy Kennedy Administrative Coordinator II, Finance

L

Christian Lagarde Consortium Operational Manager, Institutional Research and Grants
Jennifer Lawrence Interim Grant Assistant Director TAACCT3, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Shelby Leach Coordinator, Athletics
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Shaderrical Linnear Administrative Coordinator III, Student Life
Joseph "Bo" Little Custodian II, Physical Plant
Lynn Lyle Budget and Reporting Officer, Finance
Mary Lyle-Mitchell Administrative Assistant III, Communication and Performing Arts

M

Allison Martin Director, Institutional Effectiveness Initiatives, Administration
Megan Martin Interim Tech Professional-Career Coach TAACCT3, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Mike May Director, Campus Security
Kareen McCart Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
David McClain Laborer, Physical Plant
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Joshua McCoy Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services
Lynne McCoy Director of Academic Outreach, Innovative Learning
Tiyonda McCoy Project Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Director, Public Relations
Juanita McGinty Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Jennifer McMullen Academic Advisor/Counselor, Academic Advising
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Quintina Miles Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Dee Dee Mitchell Dean/Assistant Professor, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Christy Moore Executive Assistant to the Chancellor, Administration
Denise Morgan Coordinator, Student Services
Valarie Morris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Mary J. Myers Administrative Coordinator IV, Financial Aid

O

Cecilia O’Connor Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Daniel Opperman Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant

P

Jennifer Parish Program Coordinator, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Sandra Partain Program Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Sierra Pearce Administrative Coordinator III, Institutional Research and Grants
Marilyn Persley Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Sherie Phillips Interim Manager, Workforce Development, and Continuing Education
Staci Phillips Research Analyst, Academic Administration
Carliss Pierce Administrative Assistant IV, Finance and Administration
Christina Poole Consortium Grants Accountant, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Kathleen Porter Program Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

R

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Student Services
Johnnie Mae Redd Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Fannie Reed Custodian II, Physical Plant
Amanda Reese Administrative Coordinator III, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
John Rennie Interim Athletic Coordinator
Laketha Richards Administrative Assistant III, BPCC at Grambling
Sherry Roberson Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Richard Robins Manager of Career Services, Business and Career Services
Cynthia Robinson Disability Services Advisor, Disability Services
Morris Robinson Counselor, Disability Services
Stephanie Rogers Director, Institutional Advancement
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III, Campus Security

S

Loretta Salvatore Grant Accountant, Institutional Research and Grants
Katherine Sanders Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Linda Sandifer Workplace Literacy Instructor, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kenneth Shaw Mobile Equipment Operator - Light, Physical Plant
Brucella "Gene" Smith Accounting Specialist II, Finance Department
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Jean Smith Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Willie Smith Student Enrollment Advisor, BPCC at GSU
Melissa Spilker Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Katrina Sproles Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Joe St. André Director, Physical Plant
Susan Stakes Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Linda Stark Administrative Assistant III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Tim Stevenson Interim Program Coordinator for C4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Patricia Stewart Registrar
Christi Sumrall Administrative Coordinator II (Restricted)

T

Anita Taylor Custodian II, Physical Plant
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Associate Vice Chancellor of Planning and Instruction
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Assistant Director, Student Life
Sandra Theus Program Director/Associate Professor, BPCC at Grambling
Stella Thompson Program Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Justin Tison Assistant Director of College Transition Programs, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Denise Tuesta Interim Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Center
Becky Turbeville Program Director for BPCC at LSUS
Sharon Turley Nursing Program Administrator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

U

Shelli Ulrich Director of College Transition Programs, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

V

Gary Van Wert Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Kathleen Vercher Director of Dual Enrollment, Innovative Learning
Wayne Villemarette Property Control and Receiving Manager, Purchasing
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance

W

Donna Wallace Academic Advisor, Advising
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Coordinator III, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (Blackboard Administrator) Educational Technology
Lisa Wargo Dean, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
DeLecia Washington Administrative Coordinator III, Institutional Advancement
Jerona Darby Washington Recruiter; Recruiting
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
Kimberli Webb Social Media Coordinator, Public Relations
Lisa Wheeler Director, Institutional Research and Grants
Kirsten Wheeler Student Success Coordinator, Student Success Initiatives
David White Technical Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Cheryl Wieser Testing Coordinator, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Specialist Supervisor, Finance
Stan Wilkins Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Brenda Williams BPCC Accelerated Program Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Louis Williams Project Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Business Division
Thomas Williams Vice Chancellor, Business Affairs
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant III, Finance
Donna Womack Associate Vice Chancellor, Innovative Learning and Workforce Development
Katlin Womack Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions

Y

Patty Yorba Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Jonnie Young Planning and Research Coordinator, Institutional Research and Grants

Z

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.