2014 Winners

Overall Division Winners:


Division A
1st Ashini Modi
2nd Joseph Clary
3rd Ethan Mackowia
 
Division B
1st Robert Brown
2nd Mattie Harrington
3rd Kirsten Sibley
 
Division C
1st Venkatesh Sivaraman
2nd Kyle Dockendorf
3rd Nicholas Larson

Division A Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Animal Sciences 1 Kendall Nattin Apollo Elementary
Animal Sciences 2 Katie Smith Riverside Elementary
Animal Sciences 3 Ariyan Key Judson Magnet
Behavioral and Social Sciences 1 Chiara Digilormo Blanchard Elementary
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Sydney Moss Eden Gardens Magnet
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Georgia Barrett First Baptist Church School
Biochemistry 1 Laurel Larramendi Princeton Elementary
Biochemistry 2 Paris Endris WT Lewis
Biochemistry 3 John Sullivan Apollo Elementary
Cellular and Molecular Biology 1 JaVonte` Morris ES Richardson Elementary
Chemistry 1 Drew Posey Stockwell
Chemistry 2 Kenneth Dickson W T Lewis Elementary
Chemistry 3 Felix Jones Judson Magnet
Earth and Planetary Science 1 Katharyn Woodard Glenbrook
Earth and Planetary Science 2 Michael Salinas Stockwell Elementary
Earth and Planetary Science 3 Abigail Lucas WT Lewis
Energy and Transportation 1 Ethan Mackowiak Riverside Elementary
Energy and Transportation 2 Katie Claire Ferrier South Highlands Elementary Magnet
Energy and Transportation 3 Megan Morway Curtis Elementary
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 1 Joseph Clary South Highlands Elementary Magnet
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 2 Will Evans WT Lewis
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 3 Grant Bonin Legacy Elementary
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 1 Garett Butler Eden Gardens Magnet
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 2 Brandon Conerly WT Lewis
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 3 Connor Allen Fairfield Magnet
Environmental Management 1 Laney Fouts Eden Gardens Magnet
Environmental Management 2 Morgan Sophia Dalton Glenbrook School
Environmental Management 3 Merritt Shemwell Fairfield Elementary Magnet
Environmental Sciences 1 Arick Yarbrough Apollo Elementary
Environmental Sciences 2 Arianna Hallett RV Kerr Elementary
Environmental Sciences 3 Justin Sibley ES Richardson Elementary
Mathmatical Sciences 1 Gergely Szarvas Eden Gardens Magnet
Mathmatical Sciences 2 Colten McCullen North Webster Upper Elementary
Medical and Health Sciences 1 Lacie Johnson University Elementary
Medical and Health Sciences 2 Ian Sublett North Webster Upper Elementary
Medical and Health Sciences 3 Karley Blackburn Richardson Elementary
Microbiology 1 Kailey Gillian Glenbrook
Microbiology 2 Emily Giordano St John's
Physics and Astronomy 1 Ashini Modi South Highlands
Physics and Astronomy 2 Ethan Ennis Stockwell
Physics and Astronomy 3 Maggie McGill Eden Gardens Magnet
Plant Science 1 Adeline Phillips Glenbrook
Plant Science 2 Noah Jose St John Berchmans
Plant Science 3 Addison White WT Lewis

Division B Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Animal Sciences 1 Mattie Harrington First Baptist Church School
Animal Sciences 2 Claire Garceau St Joseph Catholic School
Animal Sciences 3 Rebecca Tingle St John Berchmans
Behavioral and Social Sciences 1 Kirsten Sibley Webster Junior High
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Laura Derbonne Caddo Middle Magnet
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Katherine Adderly Saint Joseph Catholic School
Biochemistry 1 Alec Pitney Benton Middle School
Chemistry 1 Palmer Miley Providence Classical Academy
Chemistry 2 Ajaya Tummala Caddo Middle Magnet
Chemistry 3 Sarah Stough St. Mark's Cathedral School
Earth and Planetary Science 1 Ryan Revelle North Webster Junior High School
Earth and Planetary Science 2 Kaitlyn Montoya Youree Dr Middle AP Magnet
Earth and Planetary Science 3 Allie Lazarus Calvary Baptist Academy
Energy and Transportation 1 Benjamin Montgomery Benton Middle School
Energy and Transportation 2 Adam Cook St John Berchman Cathedral School
Energy and Transportation 3 James Sohn First Baptist Church School
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 1 Robert "Connor" Downs Benton Middle School
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 2 Dakota Simpson Caddo Middle Magnet
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 3 Kaiden O'Dell Donnie Bickham Middle School
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 1 Celeste Lirette St Joseph Catholic School
Environmental Management 1 Jonathan Rhodes Glenbrook
Environmental Management 2 Christopher Ferrier Caddo Middle Magnet
Environmental Management 3 Colton Shovan Doyline Middle School
Environmental Sciences 1 Maja Johnson Herndon Magnet School
Environmental Sciences 2 Emily Self Glenbrook School
Environmental Sciences 3 Jace Triplet Doyline High School
Medical and Health Sciences 1 Robert Brown Caddo Middle Magnet
Medical and Health Sciences 2 Allison Grace Trawick First Baptist Church School
Medical and Health Sciences 3 Grace Crooms St Mark's Cathedral School
Microbiology 1 Dylan Scott Benton Middle School
Microbiology 2 Matthew Storment First Baptist Church School
Microbiology 3 Katherine Howell Caddo Middle Magnet
Physics and Astronomy 1 Cody Cathey Providence Classical Academy
Physics and Astronomy 2 Matthew "Blaise" Willis Caddo Middle Magnet
Physics and Astronomy 3 Jake Marler St Mark's Cathedral School
Plant Science 1 Josefina Sangster St Joseph Catholic School
Plant Science 2 Abram Anders Glenbrook School
Plant Science 3 Savannah Pounds Calvary Baptist Academy

Division C Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Animal Sciences 1 Brianna Jett Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Animal Sciences 2 Safa Michigan Caddo Magnet High School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 1 Brandalyn Smith Northwood High School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Leah Huber Airline High School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Kat Payne Benton High School
Biochemistry 1 Sarah Rokaw Caddo Magnet High School
Biochemistry 2 Anna Leskova Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Biochemistry 3 Meghana Rao Caddo Magnet High School
Cellular and Molecular Biology 1 Vincent Huang Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Cellular and Molecular Biology 2 Morni Modi Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Cellular and Molecular Biology 3 Victoria Nguyen Loyola College Preparatory School
Chemistry 1 Vijay Letchuman Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Chemistry 2 Lana Thaljeh Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Chemistry 3 Tiffany Williams Calvary Baptist Academy
Computer Science 1 Venkatesh Sivaraman Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Computer Science 2 Joseph Fitzgerald Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Computer Science 3 Whit Emory Benton High
Energy and Transportation 1 Margaret McNew Caddo Parish Magnet High
Energy and Transportation 2 Mariah Corbell Northwood High School
Energy and Transportation 3 Ashlyn Tullis Northwood High School
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 1 Moez Hayat Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 2 Jonathan Li Loyola College Prep
Engineering-Electrical and Mechanical 3 Sydeny Griffin Calvary Baptist Academy
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 1 Kyle Dockendorf Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Engineering-Materials and Bioengineering 2 Christopher Guest Benton High School
Environmental Management 1 William Stewart Caddo Magnet High School
Environmental Management 2 Jared Johnson Benton High School
Environmental Management 3 Behram Dossabhoy Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Environmental Sciences 1 Yale Rosen Caddo Parish Magnet High School
Environmental Sciences 2 Kimberly Tran Caddo Magnet High School
Environmental Sciences 3 Alicia Smith Caddo Magnet High School
Mathmatical Sciences 1 Elijah Ash Caddo Magnet High School
Mathmatical Sciences 2 Natalie Wang Caddo Magnet High School
Medical and Health Sciences 1 Brandi Sun Caddo Magnet High School
Medical and Health Sciences 2 Nafay Hayat Caddo Magnet High School
Medical and Health Sciences 3 Kiley Simpson Caddo Magnet High School
Microbiology 1 Blake Bertrand Parkway High School
Microbiology 2 Cole Evensky Caddo Magnet High School
Microbiology 3 Brianna Jackson Caddo Magnet High School
Physics and Astronomy 1 Nicholas Larson Caddo Magnet High School
Physics and Astronomy 2 Ankur Khanna Caddo Magnet High School
Physics and Astronomy 3 Erin Bullock Airline High School
Plant Science 1 Kirsten Basco Benton High School
Plant Science 2 Mariana Russo Caddo Magnet High School
Plant Science 3 Ryan York Caddo Magnet High School

Sweepstakes Awards - Winning Schools:


Division A
1st South Highlands Elementary
2nd Eden Gardens Magnet
3rd Apollo Elementary
 
Division B
1st Caddo Middle Magnet
2nd Benton Middle School
3rd Providence Classical Academy
 
Division C
1st Caddo Magnet High
2nd Benton High School
3rd Northwood High School