Headcount Enrollment by Ethnicity – Fall Semester

 20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
American Indian/Alaskan Native5975746870796349483830
Asian6073543952496445655663
Black, Non-Hispanic2,4522,6872,3762,2552,4173,5993,4402,5062,6302,1591,588
Hispanic11611182523655538181,183208158135
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1096251717191078910
Two or More Races3052942041811511611091,131757540
White, Non-Hispanic3,0403,3583,2103,0163,1793,7613,6732,9323,7313,6513,443
All Others187232812153724743352312327121

last updated March 2, 2020