Headcount Enrollment by Parish – Fall Semester

Parishes201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Acadia565745300001
Aleutians East  02       
Allen  004452674
Ascension211243435032
Assumption  006211   
Avoyelles6674691083556
Beauregard2 3261111813850
Bienville174161206180201294196158141987473
Bossier2,1692,1492,1651,8422,3072,7332,6231,8982,3832,2361,9521,712
Caddo2,4412,3282,2921,6612,1953,1133,1632,3902,6412,5252,0961,805
Calcasieu6612881912911581
Caldwell12 065613123
Cameron  1000001  
Catahoula13139341012
Claiborne72937366116134162109122927850
Concordia431361411164055
De Soto2911991683214289304178203172168136
East Baton Rouge971591224231715549
East Carroll2  125772010
East Feliciana1  001220210
Evangeline1 325155203
Franklin310227985130
Grant65636106118947
Iberia22 056422323
Iberville1 3032221122
Jackson9111281536291822856
Jefferson553414228910330
Jefferson Davis22101310110
Lafayette81891023231197776
Lafourche12001002311
La Salle37899131076235
Lincoln4345309100151124106108423622
Livingston443104842212
Madison231347927111
Monroe  32       
Morehouse129015228396301
Natchitoches12316114812516325019013615115213194
Orleans1354893156233
Ouachita5534334064102946362352720
Plaquemines  001200000
Pointe Coupee  001010000
Rapides353833183977665149483729
Red River686953389577767459543838
Richland35116141545231
Sabine8292926396110996965865841
St. Bernard1 011010001
St. Charles2  125000011
St. James1  002230010
St. John 1126221111
St. Landry123277762330
St. Martin111006320120
St. Mary  006321132
St. Tammany244369865630
Tangipahoa26004732202
Tensas21 123303000
Terrebonne  002652100
Union4841001615510463
Vermilion134401112101
Vernon44121103957283925196
Washington1 1013538000
Webster3924434484210678458432659652519480
West Baton Rouge  001520210
West Carroll12311073191443011
West Feliciana11000421000
Winn1012179037161819231413
Unknown  12720    11  
Parishes Represented 454845484261585752484944

Total headcount does not include out of state and international students

last updated March 2, 2020